College of Engineering Academic & Administrative Offices

1221 Beal Avenue Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2102
EMERGENCY: 911 PUBLIC SAFETY: 3-1131 NORTHWALK: 3-9255 BUILDING SERVICES: 7-2059

College Information

Fax: 647-7001
Information: 647-7000

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Cypert Leslie lcypert 1108 LEC 647-7132

Office Of The Dean Of Engineering

Fax: 647-7009

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Gallimore Alec alec.gallimore 2249 LEC 647-7010
Grimes Kathleen(c) kgviola 2249 LEC 647-7008
Kinsey Jon kinseyj 2446 LEC 764-3439
Wonfor Lisa(c) lwonfor 2423 LEC 763-2665

ArtsEngine

Fax: 936-3107

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Baefsky Laurie lbaefsky 1400 DC 615-4861
Tackitt

Amy(c)

amiells 1400 DC 763-2318
Fretz Lauren lfretz  1400 DC 615-8738
Jones Mark jonesma 1400 DC 764-9499
Kydd Michelle michkydd 1400 DC 615-8738

Associate Dean Academics Affairs

Fax: 647-7019

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Wellman Michael wellman 2464 LEC 647-7020
Sweigert Martha(c) sweigert 2458 LEC 647-7020
Hall Sherry sfolsom 2456 LEC 647-7018
Piper Jennifer jmpiper 2414 LEC 647-7035
Sherick Heidi hsherick 2446 LEC  764-3455

Center for Engineering Diversity & Outreach

Fax: 647-7011

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Milton Lyonel(c) lmilton 1113 LEC 647-7120
Scott Robert(c) scottrd 1456 LEC 764-9263
Scott Derrick descott 1105 LEC 647-7120
Davis Cinda-Sue csdavis 1112 LEC 647-7013
Moore Akesha akeshacw 1007 Dow 936-3635
Moore  Rutha  rlcm   1108 LEC   647-7121 
Shewan Angela ashewan 136 MO-JO 763-6662
Sowder Hans hsowder 1109 LEC 647-7124
Taylor Debbie dpoet 273 CHRY 647-7014 
White Miesha whitemn 273 CHRY 615-8438
Woods Joanna jolwoods 273A CHRY 647-7123

Center for Entrepreneurship

Fax: 615-7028

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Fay Jonathan jpfay 3350 DC 763-1021
Sanchez Cristina crisanch 3350 DC 615-9343
Coelius Robert coelius 3214 SIN 323-4904
Dietch Jeni jdietch 3350 DC 763-2918
Gibson Matthew mattgib 3350 DC 763-1021
Gordon Christine gordc 3350 DC 763-1021
Huang-Saad Aileen aileenhs 3350 DC 615-7020
Klinke Amy amyklink 3350 DC 763-2928
Perigo Anne aperigo 3350 DC 763-5252
Sheridan Lauren laurensh 2094 DC 763-2928
Rapino Norman nrapino 3350 DC 647-7459
Vankoevering Meredith merevk 3350 DC 647-7460
Wilson James jwilsonr 3350 DC 764-9270
 Zolikoff  Mikhail  zee   2112 LEC  615-7020 

Associate Dean Graduate Education

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Mycek Mary-Ann mycek 1010 LEC 647-7030
Bersine Alyssa(c) abersine 2103 LEC 647-7030
Wagner Elizabeth elwa 1008 LEC 647-7007

Graduate Education

Fax: 647-7908

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Porties Tiffany stonestr 145E Chrysler 647-0599
Rose Andria ajrose 143G Chrylser 647-7028
Washington Shira sjwashin 153B Chrysler 647-7090

Associate Dean Research

Fax: 647-7075

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Ceccio Steve ceccio 1011 LEC 647-7030
Root Colleen(c) ckroot 2103 LEC 647-7030
Wagner Elizabeth elwa 1008 LEC 647-7007

Engineering Tech Transfer & Government Relations

Fax: 647-7075

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Drake Michael madrake 1002 LEC 647-7044
Root Colleen(c) ckroot 2103 LEC 647-7030
Burns Maureen moburns 1408 LEC 763-3644

International Relations

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Muchanic Christine muchanic 1446 LEC 647-1644

Associate Dean Undergraduate Education

Fax: 647-7126

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Millunchick Joanna joannamm 1261A LEC 647-7150
Peterson Linda(c) lindapet 1261 LEC 647-7150
Terry Fred fredty 2308 EECS 764-2244
Quinn Krista kristaqu 1422 LEC 647-7114
Rau Laurie lrau 1420 LEC 615-4981
Getsoian John jagets 108 GFL 615-1549

Center for Research on Learning and Teaching-Engineering

Fax: 764-5339

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Pinder Tershia tpinder 208 GFL 764-0244
Daly Shanna srdaly 210 GFL 763-0822
Dahuron Emily edahu 210 GFL 763-9469
Lagemann Carol caplag 211 GFL 763-0821
Lloyd Bill billlloy 216 GFL 763-2973

Honors and Engagement Program

Fax: 647-7081

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Edington Stacie(c) sjed 251 CHRY 647-7015
Armstrong Rachel armstra 251 CHRY 647-7184
Dailey Mike mkdailey 251 CHRY 763-4245
Karsten Bonnie bonfox 251 CHRY 764-8735
Ridley Aaron ridley 251 CHRY 764-5727
Seiford Larry seiford 251 CHRY 764-9422

International Programs

Fax: 647-7081

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Donahue Christie donahuec 245 CHRY 647-7081
Hancock Matt mhancoc 245 CHRY  763-6138
Hulbert Greg hulbert 2250 GG Brown 763-4456
Mekaru Elizabeth emekaru 245 CHRY 764-6676
Peters Jillian jillianp 245 CHRY 615-6145
Roberts Miranda robertmk 245 CHRY 647-7129

Multidisciplinary Design Program

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Hohner Gail ghohner 207 GFL 763-7421
Adams Joy joyadams 205 GFL 763-0818
Johnson Daniel danijohn 205 GFL 763-7421
Langille Megan mlangill 205 GFL 764-5627
Salata Shawn ssalata 203 GFL 764-7754

Technical Communication

Fax: 763-1558

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Khan Pauline pbkhan 305 GFL 763-9135
Gilbert Mary maryagt 306 GFL 764-1427

Wilson Student Project Center

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Gordon Christopher gordoncl 1004 GFL 615-6400
Lee Michael erdragon 421-12 GFL 647-4755

Office Of Advancement

Fax: 647-7045

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Balbach John jdrb 2114 LEC 763-0893
Hoppe Crystal(c) hoppecr 2008 LEC 647-7037

Planned Giving and Leadership Gifts

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Effler Allison efflera 2105 LEC 764-8288
Delaney Nick ndelaney 2011 LEC 647-7036
VanOrnum Betsey betsey 2C11A LEC 764-1715

Alumni Engagement

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Zauel Melanie mzauel 2105 LEC 647-7093
Dickman Emily erkelley G264 LEC 764-8261
McKenley Hannah hemcken G264 LEC 615-1359
Taylor Holly hollyat G264 LEC 647-7046

Advancement Services

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Roberts Byron byronr 2110 LEC 647-7034
Christofferson Julie jmchris 2C11 LEC 647-7093
Dollak Jordan jdollak G264 LEC 615-1591
Lancaster Mira mlancast 2402 LEC 647-5307
Therrien December dtherr G264 LEC 647-7042

Corporate, Government and Foundation Relations

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Drake Michael madrake 1002 LEC 647-7044
Burns Maureen moburns 1408 LEC 763-3644
Johnson Greg gregorjo 1408 LEC 647-9056
McLaughlin John jmmclaug 1468 LEC 936-2106
Muchanic Christine muchanic 1446 LEC 647-1644
Vanden Heuvel Richard hooverh 1463 LEC 647-7030
Navarre Joanne (c) mjnavarr 1463 LEC 647-1579

Regional Development Programs

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Moore Judith moorejud 2103 LEC 764-1715
Delaney Nick ndelaney 2009 LEC 647-7036
Dubin Doug ddubin 2011 LEC 763-2992
Effler Allison efflera 2010 LEC 764-8288

Communications And Marketing

Gifts & Templates: 647-7085 
Photo Requests: 647-7085 
Fax: 936-1661

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
JudgeHensel Jennifer jjhensel 3200 SIN 615-7336
Marion Tonya(c) tmarion 3214 SIN  615-0336
Collins Benjamin tkdman 3214 SIN 763-0879
Dougherty Evan dougheet 3214 SIN 647-7085
Eppele Esther ejeppele 3214 SIN 615-7396
Fabre Diana dfabre 3214 SIN 647-7086
Hines Sandra hinesone 3214 SIN 647-5381
Knedgen Jessica jknedgen 3214 SIN 647-7085
Mcalpine Katherine kmca 3214 SIN 763-4386
Milgrom Randy rhmilgro 2112 SIN 647-7087
Moore Nicole ncmoore 3214 SIN 647-7087
Szczepanski Marcin marcins 3214 SIN 763-1653
Whitehouse Bradley bwhites 3214 SIN 647-7089
Xu Joseph josephxu 3214 SIN 647-7085

CAEN

EACS: 647-7055 (G225 LEC)
CAEN Hotline: 763-5041 
CAEN Admin Office: 615-4321 
Fax: 615-3011

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Maletta Dan danm 2170 DC 763-1017
Giuffrida Mark markg 2172 DC 936-1825
Bond Cindy(c) iisha 2161 DC 936-3557
Dault Debi debdault 2318 DC 936-2718
Heffernan Nicole nlroth 2162 DC 764-1422
Knox Tom tknox 2356D DC 764-3201
Lambert Don dlambert 5109 ERB1 647-8055
Muckler John johnm 2176 DC 936-3501
Nwankpa Amadi amadi 2356A DC 763-6812
Palen Melani mmarroqu 2161 DC 763-5062
Tong Sun tongsun 2320 DC 763-9059
Treib Phil treib 2356E DC 936-2310
Vargo-Alevras Vaughn vvargoal G255 LEC 647-7074

Resource Planning And Management

Fax: 647-7001

Budget/Planning Engineering Administration Computer Support (EACS) Facilities Fax: 647-7001

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Mero Deborah dmero 2408 LEC 647-7067
Doxie Chanda cdoxie 2404 LEC 647-7060
Bolash Andrea aoertle 2414 LEC  647-7062
Boblitt Kathy kboblitt 2432 LEC 647-7069
Brock Edward edbrock 1401 LEC 763-9042
Crundwell Shelly scrundwe 2412 LEC 647-7065
Forsyth Linda lforsyth 2444 LEC 647-7063
Gorny Paul pgorny 2434 LEC 647-7059
Pirkovic Stevan spirkovi 2423 LEC 763-2665
Ristau Rachael rmristau 1401 LEC 763-2681
Rau Laurie lrau 1420 LEC 615-4981
Keedy John jakeedy G060 AUTOLAB 647-7158
Fineis Kimberly(c) kcfineis G066A AUTOLAB 647-7070
Wooten Bakari bwooten G057 AUTOLAB 647-7157
Dobmeier Michael mjdobme G066B AUTOLAB 647-7156

Human Resources

Fax: 936-8240

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Truskowski Tina ttruskow 2420 LEC 647-7066
Boblitt Kathy kboblitt 2432 LEC 647-7069

LEC Building Operations

Loading Dock: 647-7051 (1071 AUTOLAB)

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Campbell Scott scotcamp G444 LEC 647-7052
Stanley Stephen sestanls 4216 LEC 647-7039

Office Of Student Affairs

Fax: 615-5009

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Murabito Jeanne murabito 143 CHRY 647-7098
Moss Mariah(c) mariahmo 143 CHRY 647-7118
Dendrinos George gsd 143 CHRY 647-7113
Ivacko Paul pauli 143 CHRY 647-7112
Mitchell Debby debmitch 143 CHRY 647-7100
Raymond April aprilmra 143 CHRY 615-5728
Wegner Jennifer jwegner 143 CHRY 647-7155

Academic Services

Fax: 615-5009

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Bishop Amy albishop 145 CHRY 647-7111
Dryden Amber amdryden 145 CHRY 763-3953
Ivacko Paul pauli 143 CHRY 647-7112
Jackson Julia juliajac 145 CHRY 647-7116
Dodge Elizabeth elibunce 145 CHRY 647-7117

Engineering Advising Center

Fax: 647-7141

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Freidhoff Robert freidhro 230D CHRY 647-7106
Clemens Kylee kyleec 230 CHRY 647-7106
Collyer Mark collyerm 230 CHRY 647-7106
Lucaj Leonora lucajl 230 CHRY 647-7106
Sonderman Michelle mlwhit  230F CHRY  647-7109 
Vasher Peter petevash 230 CHRY 647-7106

Engineering Career Resource Center

Fax: 647-7161

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Boivin Kerri kboivin 230 CHRY 647-717
Clemens Kylee kyleec 230 CHRY 647-7106
Coffell Tara tej 230 CHRY 647-7168
Kraft Rachel rachelkr 230 CHRY 647-7165
Laughlin Janice tjlaugh 230 CHRY 647-7163
LeMarbe Andrew alemarbe 230 CHRY 647-7140
Lund Catherine caanlund 230 CHRY 647-7169
Niebrzydoski Nancy nniebr 230 CHRY 647-7160
O’Rourke Kelsey kelseyo 230 CHRY 647-7142
Rigoni Alicia aliann 230 CHRY 647-7160

Engineering Learning Center

Fax: 615-8438

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Koch Darryl koch 273B CHRY 647-7125
White Miesha whitemn 273 CHRY 615-8438

Office of Recruitment and Admission

Fax: 647-7119

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Enochs Bryan benochs 153 CHRY 647-7103
Fleming Emily (c) fleminge 153 CHRY 647-7101
Betts David djmbetts 153 CHRY 647-7101
Briney Kristel kristels 153 CHRY 763-1589
Oelke Michael oelkem 153 CHRY 763-7789

Office of Student Support and Accountability

Fax: 763-5345

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Farrehi Angela afarrehi 129 CHRY 615-1405
Coleman Lindsay colemali 129 CHRY 615-1405
Meadows Kelli kmeadow 129 CHRY 615-1405
White Tomika msmika 129 CHRY 615-1405

Executive Committee (Faculty Members)

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Bertacco Valeria vale 4645 BEYSTER 615-4047
Goldman Rachel rsgold 2094 DOW 647-6821
Jin Judy jhjin 2855 IOE 763-0519
Lynch Jerome jerlynch 2060 GGBL 615-5290
Martin William wrm 1911 COOLEY 764-5534
Violi Angela avioli 3112 GGBL 494-0017

Aerospace Engineering

Fax: 763-0578

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Inman Daniel daninman 3064 FXB 936-0102
Brown Gwen(c) browngl 3054B FXB 764-7320
Davis Mariette mariette 3060 FXB 763-1226

Biomedical Engineering

Fax: 936-1905

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Shea Lonnie ldshea 1119 GERSTACKER 764-9194
Slone Vicki(c) vlslone 1123 GERSTACKER 647-6319
Seay-Ostrowski Cathy athyso 1115 GERSTACKER 764-4569

Chemical Engineering

Fax: 763-0459

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Glotzer Sharon sglotzer 3074F DOW 764-1516
Evans LaKisha(c) lakishae 3074 DOW 936-3314
Bogdanski Pamela pbog 3074E DOW 764-7368

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Fax: 764-4292

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Jerry Lynch jerlynch 2346 GGBL 764-8495
Shepherd Amy(c) shepamy 2340 GGBL 764-8495
Brainard Patricia pbrainar 2344 GGBL 764-8494

Climate and Space Sciences and Engineering

Fax: 615-4645

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Slavin James jaslavin 1517 SRB 764-0392
Thomas Eidilia(c) eidiliat 1521A SRB 764-7221
Nehls-Frumkin Mary maryln 1521C SRB 763-7305

Computer Science and Engineering

Fax: 763-8504

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Noble Brian bnoble 3713 BEYSTER 763-5216
Clark Kimberly(c) kaclar 3717 BEYSTER 764-8504
Cormier Kelly kcormier 3705 BEYSTER 764-8505

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Fax: 763-1503

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Najafi Khalil najafi 3303A EECS 764-3317
Printon Stacie(c) sprinton 3303 EECS 764-3317
Armstrong Lisa lisaj 3309 EECS 936-0647

Industrial and Operations Engineering

Fax: 764-3451

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Daskin Mark msdaskin 1877A IOE 764-9410
Brown Gwen(c) gjbrown 1877 IOE 763-1332
Smith Rebekah rebsmith 1857 IOE 936-3493

Materials Science and Engineering

Fax: 763-4788

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Misra Amit amitmis 3062B DOW 764-7799
Johnson Jeanette(c) jlkruege 3062 DOW 763-2445
Richardson Todd dtrichar 3062C DOW 764-0079

Mechanical Engineering

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Wang Kon-Well kwwang 2236 GGBL 764-8464
Kochanek Lorie(c) lorieann 2236 GGBL 763-4280
Barnett Michelle mckinnea 2250 GGBL 764-8465

Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering

Fax: 936-8820

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Sun Jing jingsun 215 NAME 936-7636
Kne Sallie(c) salkne 219 NAME 936-7636
Kisabeth Lisa lisakisa 220 NAME 936-0568

Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences

Fax: 763-4540

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Gilgenbach Ronald rongilg 1911 COOLEY 763-1261
Joaquin Caroline cjoaquin 1903 COOLEY 936-0122
Davis Cherilyn(c) brownsu 1903 COOLEY 615-7139

Advanced Computing

Fax: 763-4540

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Powell Kenneth(c) powell 3052 FXB 764-3331

Biointerfaces Institute

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Lahann Jorge lahann B10 A175 NCRC 763-7543
Moran Lisa(c) lgmoran B10 A175 NCRC 763-7924
Wong Nadine nwsk B10 A175 NCRC 763-0768

Engineering Physics

Fax: 763-4540

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Atzmon Michael atzmon 2933 COOLEY 764-6888

Integrative Systems And Design (ISD)

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Papalambros Panos pyp  2210 SIN 763-0480
Lottman Madolyn(c) lottman 2206 SIN 647-7191
Yee Shelly shellyee 2226 SIN 647-7174

Continuing Education

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Bachant Barbara bbachant Ste A/B 2401 Plymouth 647-7190

Graduate Professional Programs

Fax: 647-0079

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Becker Felicia frbec 2214 SIN 647-7024
Mackmiller Patricia pmackmil 2226 SIN 764-3071

Program Development and Learning Systems

CPD Main Office:647-7200 
Fax: 998-6127

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Borbely Edward borbely Ste AB 2401 Plymouth 647-7171
Lottman Madolyn(c) lottman 2206 SIN 647-7191
Crandall Jason crandalj 119 CHRY 647-7173 
Hamori-Ota Virginia otav 119 CHRY 763-3769
Klaus Sandra sjklaus 2206 SIN 647-7188
Landsiedel Diane dianelan 116 CHRY 647-7176
Lawrence Kirk kirklaw 105 CHRY 647-7175
Smith Kimberly kansmith 2230 SIN 647-7109
Short Course Registration Ste AB 2401 Plymouth 647-7180

Macromolecular Science and Engineering

Fax: 647-4868

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Banaszak-Holl Mark(c) mbanasza 4545 Chemistry 763-2283
Mael Adam amael 3062D DOW 763-2316

Tauber Institute for Global Operations

Fax: 647-1334

Last Name First Name Uniqname Location Phone Number
Seiford Lawrence seiford 2731 IOE 764-9422
Crossley Diana dianak 2424 ER 647-2210
Sinha Amitabh amitabh 4424 ROSS 764-7584
Muscat Ray muscat 2729 IOE 763-4160